Trend CraftPro Cavetto Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 5mm Radius and 18mm Cut Diameter, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C053AX1/4TC

Used Offers from £31.13

Trend CraftPro Cavetto Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 5mm Radius and 18mm Cut Diameter, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C053AX1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.20
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CraftPro Cavetto Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 5mm Radius and 18mm Cut Diameter, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C053AX1/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
£22.15
Free Delivery

Trend C053AX1/4TC 5.0mm Radius x 18mm Cut Radius Cutter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.23
Free Delivery

Trend Radius 5.0mm radius x 18mm diameter C053AX1/4TC FREE FIRST CLASS DELIVERY

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.10
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Radius Router Cutter 10mm 18mm 1/4"

1-3 days
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Radius Router Cutter

Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CraftPro Cavetto Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 5mm Radius and 18mm Cut Diameter, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C053AX1/4TC

In stock
£39.95
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro Cavetto Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 5mm Radius and 18mm Cut Diameter, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C053AX1/4TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE PROFILE CREATION: The Radius & Cavetto Router Cutter crafts intricate patterns and profiles in various materials, excelling in concave and convex shapes for visually engaging designs. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.0440924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£19.20
amazon.co.uk