Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117AX1/2TC

Cheapest Price
In stock
£26.38
Delivery from £6.95

Trend C117AX1/2TC 19.1mm Dia. x 25mm Cut Guided Trimmer

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.32
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117AX1/2TC

In stock
£34.95
Free Delivery

C117AX1/2TC - 1/2 Shank Guided trimmer 19.1mm diameter of Trend

£34.95
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter 19.1mm 25mm 1/2"

1-3 days
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter

Unknown
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117AX1/2TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£49.95
Delivery from £7.95
Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117AX1/2TC

Cheapest offer

ACCURATE SURFACE ALIGNMENT: Trimmers ensure precise alignment and shaping of surfaces, particularly with plastic or plywood overlays. They trim flush once affixed to the workpiece. Some models have side-fences, while most are self-guided. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.22 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend Routing Technology
£26.38
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk