Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

Trend CraftPro Intumescent Recessing Router Bit 2-Flute 1/2" Shank, 40x15mm Tungsten Carbide Tipped

Used Offers from £72.48

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£45.95
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

In stock
£47.89
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£47.99
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

£49.20
Free Delivery

Trend C221X1/2TC 15mm Cut x 40mm Dia. Intumescent Cutter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.49
Free Delivery

Trend C221X1/2Tc C221 X 1/2 Tct Fire Door Intumescent Strip Cutter 15 X 40mm

1-3 working days
£54.94
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Intumescent Cutter 15Mm X 40Mm Pk 1 C221X1/2TC

3-5 working days
£62.87
Free Delivery

Trend C221 Intumescent Cutter 15mm X 1/2 Inch

2-3 days
£63.80
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Intumescent Recesser Bearing Guided Router Cutter 40mm 15mm 1/2"

1-3 days
£74.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2
Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C221X1/2TC

Cheapest offer

INTUMESCENT STRIP RECESS TOOL: Designed to accommodate intumescent strips in doors and frames, this specialised tool creates recesses. The recesses enable strip expansion during high temperatures, ensuring fire resistance and reducing flame and smoke propagation. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.46 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£45.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Trend C033AX1/4TC Intumescent strip-Silver, 25MM DIA X 19MM CUT
£26.50
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro C220X8MMTC 8mm Shank 15mm Cutting Diameter 24mm Cutting Length Carbide Tipped Intumescent Router Bit
£27.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 24mm Cut Diameter & 15mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C220X1/4TC
£135.15
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery