Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

Trend CraftPro Router Bit C223X1/2TC - Two-Flute Intumescent Recessing, 1/2" Shank, 40x20mm

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.33
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£69.33
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

In stock
£69.34
Free Delivery

Trend Intumescent Cutter Set 20Mm X 40Mm Pk 1 C223X1/2TC

3-5 working days
£80.10
Free Delivery

Trend C223X1/2TC Craft Pro 1/2" Shank Mounted Width intrumescent Strip Bering Guided Recessing Router Cutter Bit-C223X1/2TC X Diameter 40mm Cutting

2-3 days
£92.98
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Intumescent Recesser Bearing Guided Router Cutter 40mm 20mm 1/2"

1-3 days
£95.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Intumescent Recesser Bearing Guided Router Cutter

Unknown
£95.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£112.95
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Two Flute Intumescent Recessing Router Cutter, 1/2 Inch Shank, 40mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C223X1/2TC

Cheapest offer

INTUMESCENT STRIP RECESS TOOL: Designed to accommodate intumescent strips in doors and frames, this specialised tool creates recesses. The recesses enable strip expansion during high temperatures, ensuring fire resistance and reducing flame and smoke propagation. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.5291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£69.33
amazon.co.uk