Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

Trend CraftPro Self-Guided Trimmer Router Cutter – 1/4" Shank, 9.5mm dia, 24.5mm cut, Carbide Tipped

Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£18.90
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.97
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.49
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

In stock
£24.95
Free Delivery

C115AX1/4TC - Self guided trimmer 9.5mm diameter of Trend

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.95
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 9.5mm Cut Diameter, 24.5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C115AX1/4TC

Cheapest offer

ACCURATE SURFACE ALIGNMENT: Trimmers ensure precise alignment and shaping of surfaces, particularly with laminate or veneer. They trim flush once affixed to the workpiece. Some models have side-fences, while most are self-guided. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.0440924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£18.90
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.