Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

Trend CraftPro Straight Two-Flute Router Bit C025X1/4TC - 1/4" shank, 15.9 x 19.1mm, Carbide Tipped

Used Offers from £29.25

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.88
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.88
Delivery from £4.49

TREND C025 15.9MM X 19.1MM STRAIGHT TCT ROUTER CUTTER BIT DEPTH 1/4" SHANK

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.61
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.09
Delivery from £4.49

Trend Two Flute Cutter 15.9mm diameter C025X1/4TC FREE FIRST CLASS DELIVERY

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.13
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

In stock
£24.03
Delivery from £6.95

Trend C025X1/4Tc 1/4" Two Flute Tct Cutter 15.9mm X 19.1mm Carbide Router Bit

1-3 working days
£35.25
Delivery from £6.00

TREND - C025X1/4TC - ROUTER BIT, 1/4", 15.9MM DIA X19.1MM

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.59
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15.9mm Cut Diameter & 19.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C025X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.10582188576 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£17.88
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.