Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 10mm Cut Diameter & 35mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C016AX1/2TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.74
Delivery from £4.49

Trend Two Flute Cutter 10Mm Diameter Pk 1 C016AX1/2TC

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£16.90
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 10mm Cut Diameter & 35mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C016AX1/2TC

In stock
£18.00
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 10mm Cut Diameter & 35mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C016AX1/2TC

£18.05
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CRAFTPRO Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 10mm 35mm 1/2"

1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

TREND C016AX1/2TC TWO FLUTE 10MM DIA X 35MM CUT

2-3 days
£22.45
Free Delivery

Trend C016Ax1/2Tc 1/2" Two Flute Cutter 10mm Diameter 35mm Carbide Router Bit

1-3 working days
£26.68
Delivery from £6.00

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 10mm Cut Diameter & 35mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C016AX1/2TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£29.95
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 10mm Cut Diameter & 35mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C016AX1/2TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.11 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£16.74
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.