Trend PCD Fibre Cement Circular Saw Blade, 305mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 8 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +12° Hook, PCD, Coarse Finish, PCD/FSB/3058

Trend Pcd/fsb/3058 Pcd Laminate Saw Blade 305mm 30mm Bore Dhs780 Gcm18V-305

Used Offers from

Trend PCD Fibre Cement Circular Saw Blade, 305mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 8 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +12° Hook, PCD, Coarse Finish, PCD/FSB/3058

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£95.73
Free Delivery

Trend Pcd/fsb/3058 Pcd Laminate Saw Blade 305mm 30mm Bore Dhs780 Gcm18V-305

1-3 working days
£102.94
Free Delivery

Trend Fibreboard Sawblade Pcd 305Mm X 8T X 30Mm Pk 1 PCD/FSB/3058

3-5 working days
£135.97
Free Delivery

Trend Cement Fibreboard PCD Cutting Saw Blade 305mm 8T 30mm

1-3 days
£161.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Cement Fibreboard PCD Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£161.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend PCD Fibre Cement Circular Saw Blade, 305mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 8 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +12° Hook, PCD, Coarse Finish, PCD/FSB/3058

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£184.95
Free Delivery

Trend PCD Fibre Cement Circular Saw Blade, 305mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 8 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +12° Hook, PCD, Coarse Finish, PCD/FSB/3058

Cheapest offer

EXTREME DURABILITY FOR HARD MATERIALS: PCD tips ensure superior edge retention, lasting far longer than TCT in tough applications such as decking, cladding, laminate flooring, and fibre-reinforced materials like AQUAPANEL and HardieBacker. LONG-LASTING, SHARP CUTTING EDGE: Polycrystalline Diamond (PCD) tips retain sharpness longer than traditional carbide, offering extended durability and superior cut quality in abrasive materials. MITRE SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of mitre saw models. ROBUST, STABLE PERFORMANCE: Hardened and tempered blade body resists deflection and deformation, ensuring consistent accuracy even during demanding projects. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Bosch GCM 12 GDL, GCM 12 SDE, GCM 18V-305 GDC, Dewalt DCS781, DHS780, DWS780, Erbauer EMIS305S, Hikoki C12RSH2, Makita DLS211, LS1216, LS1219L, Metabo KGS 305 M, Milwaukee M18 FMS305, and many more, Weight: 2.5794084654 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£95.73
amazon.co.uk