Trend Professional Helical Plunge Cutter, 8mm Shank, 5mm Cut Diameter & 40mm Cut Length, High Speed Steel, 50/27X8MMHSSE

Used Offers from

Trend Professional Helical Plunge Cutter, 8mm Shank, 5mm Cut Diameter & 40mm Cut Length, High Speed Steel, 50/27X8MMHSSE

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£48.60
Free Delivery

Trend Helical Plunge Cutter 5Mm Diameter Pk 1 50/27X8MMHSSE

3-5 working days
£54.34
Free Delivery

Trend 50/27X8MMHSSE Helical Plunge Cutter 5mm Dia. X 40mm Cut

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.21
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium UPVC Single Flute Helical Upcut Cutter 5mm 40mm 8mm

1-3 days
£64.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Aluminium UPVC Single Flute Helical Upcut Cutter

Unknown
£64.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Professional Helical Plunge Cutter, 8mm Shank, 5mm Cut Diameter & 40mm Cut Length, High Speed Steel, 50/27X8MMHSSE

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£78.95
Free Delivery

Trend Professional Helical Plunge Cutter, 8mm Shank, 5mm Cut Diameter & 40mm Cut Length, High Speed Steel, 50/27X8MMHSSE

Cheapest offer

ADVANCED PLUNGE CUTTER: This 5mm diameter Helical Plunge Cutter is specifically designed to plunge and machine or mill lateral slots, offering a key solution for precise slotting and routing tasks. PROFESSIONAL-GRADE MATERIAL: Crafted from High-Speed Steel (HSS), this cutter withstands the most abrasive anodised finishes, promising long-term durability and top-notch performance in demanding applications. EFFECTIVE DESIGN: Featuring a single-flute helical design, this cutter excels in drilling, slotting, and cutting materials like aluminium, anodised diuranium, and uPVC plastic, serving multiple purposes. SAFE AND EFFICIENT USE: To extend cutter life and ensure safety, pair this tool with a coolant, wax stick, or lubricant, and securely clamp materials during use. VERSATILITY: It's the ideal tool for recessing and slotting extrusions. With an 8mm shank diameter and 40mm cutting length, it combines accuracy and versatility in your woodworking toolkit., Weight: 0.05732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£48.60
amazon.co.uk