Trend Snappy HSS 2mm Self-Centring Drill Bit & Guide for Precision Pilot Hole Drilling, Quick Release, SNAP/DBG/5

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Snap/Dbg/5 Centring Guide 5/64In Drill

Trend Snappy HSS 2mm Self-Centring Drill Bit & Guide for Precision Pilot Hole Drilling, Quick Release, SNAP/DBG/5

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.95
Delivery from £4.49

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Snappy Drill Bit Guide

3 working days
£13.00

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Trend Snappy Centring Guide 5/64" Drill Bit Guide

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.86
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Centring Guide 5/64in Drill

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Delivery from £3.50

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Centring Guide 5/64in Drill

Unknown
£14.72

TREND SNAP/DBG/5 HINGE FITTING DRILL BIT GUIDE No6

£15.29
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy HSS 2mm Self-Centring Drill Bit & Guide for Precision Pilot Hole Drilling, Quick Release, SNAP/DBG/5

In stock
£15.33
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Trend Snappy centring guide 5/64" (2mm) drill

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.59
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy HSS 2mm Self-Centring Drill Bit & Guide for Precision Pilot Hole Drilling, Quick Release, SNAP/DBG/5

£16.64
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Trend Snappy HSS 2mm Self-Centring Drill Bit & Guide for Precision Pilot Hole Drilling, Quick Release, SNAP/DBG/5

Cheapest offer

PRECISION DRILLING: Designed for accurate, centralised pilot holes when fitting countersunk hinges and other ironmongery. This 2mm drill bit guide makes the correct sized pilot hole for any fitting that requires No.6 (3.5 mm) gauge screws. SELF-CENTRING DESIGN: Features a bevelled nose design that automatically self-centres when positioned in a countersink. Eliminates any problems of offset screws, misalignment of fittings, or protruding screwheads, delivering professional, consistent flush fitting results. QUICK RELEASE SYSTEM: Direct fit to Trend Snappy Chucks with spring-loaded drill bit for fast action in both hard and softwoods. This guide enhances your drilling speed and efficiency. COMPATIBLE WITH POP-IN TOOLS: This self-centring drill bit guide is designed to work seamlessly with pop-in tools, enhancing your tool setup's flexibility and adaptability. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: Made from high-speed steel (HSS), this drill bit guide offers durability and resistance to wear, ensuring reliable performance and a long lifespan. Its sprung barrel diameter is 6.2 mm, and it features a 1/4 inch hex shank for added stability., Weight: 0.04 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£12.95
amazon.co.uk