Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.00
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

In stock
£29.00
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.23
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/CB/4TC Trend Snappy TC Counterbore 6.35mm x 12.7mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.78
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

In stock
£29.95
Free Delivery

Snappy TC Counterbore, HSS Drill, Quick Release - to recess screws for plugging

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.95
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy Tct Tipped Counterbore 6.5mm X 12.7mm Drill Bit Snap/cb/4Tc

1-3 working days
£44.04
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£45.95
Free Delivery
Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Counterbore with 6.35mm HSS Drill for Precision Recess Drilling, Quick Release System, SNAP/CB/4TC

Cheapest offer

PRECISION RECESS DRILLING: 12.7mm (1/2 inch) diameter TCT counterbore, ideal for precision recesses to hide screws below the surface when used with a matching plug cutter. COMPATIBILITY: Works seamlessly with Trend Snappy SNAP/PC/127T or SNAP/PC/12 Plug Cutters to create almost invisible plugs, offering a professional finish. THICK SCREW SHANKS: Includes a 6.35mm diameter drill for clearance, ensuring accurate alignment and compatibility with thicker screw shanks. ADJUSTABLE DRILL DEPTH: The drill depth can be altered to suit material thickness and is easily replaceable if damaged, offering versatility and longevity. TCT CUTTING FACES: Can be resharpened, ensuring long lifespan and assured performance in all timbers and abrasive materials, including ply, MDF, and chipboard., Weight: 0.0881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£24.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend SNAP/PC/127T Trend Snappy tube plug cutter 12.7mm
£24.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Snappy 12.7mm TCT Countersink with 5mm HSS Drill, Adjustable Length, Quic
£29.57
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery