Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink – Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release, Black

Used Offers from

Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.90
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy Tc No 10 Drill Countersink Comes With Depth Stop Pk 1 SNAP/CSDS/10TC

3-5 working days
£26.68
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

£27.70
Free Delivery

Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

3-5 days
£32.99
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy TCT Drill Countersinks and Depth Stop Size 10

1-3 days
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Snappy TCT Drill Countersinks and Depth Stop

Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£44.95
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy No 10 Countersink Drill Bit With Depth Stop Snap/csds/10Tc

1-3 working days
£54.39
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Snappy TCT No.10 Countersink with Depth Stop & 3.25mm HSS Drill, Quick Release System, SNAP/CSDS/10TC, Black

Cheapest offer

DEPTH STOP FEATURE: This 9.5mm diameter Tungsten Carbide Tipped (TCT) countersink comes with an easily adjustable depth stop for consistent, professional finishes. NON-MARRING COLLAR: Features a large, rotating stop collar that prevents work surface marking, halting at the correct depth. Ideal for veneers and finished surfaces. HIGH-QUALITY HSS DRILL: Fitted with a 3.25mm diameter HSS drill, designed for piloting Imperial screws up to No.10 in softwood and No.8 in hardwood. DURABLE TCT CUTTING TIPS: Ensures long life performance in all timbers and abrasive materials, including ply, MDF, and chipboard, thanks to TCT cutting tips. VERSATILE USE: Can be used for countersinks and counterbores. Ideal with Trend Snappy SNAP/PC/95T or SNAP/PC/38 Plug Cutters for hiding fixings., Weight: 0.1763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£25.90
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.