Trend T8EK Dual Mode Plunge Router 1/2 Plunge Router 2200 Watt 240v

Trend T8 1/2 Inch Dual-Mode Plunge Workshop Router, Engineered for Both Hand-held and Router Table use, 2200 W, 240 V, Black, T8EK

Used Offers from £304.94

Trend T8EK Dual Mode Plunge Router 1/2 Plunge Router 2200 Watt 240v

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£249.00
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK 2200W 1/2" Dual Mode Plunge Router 240v

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£266.16
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK Dual Mode Plunge Router 1/2 Plunge Router 2200 Watt 240v

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£274.95
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK 1/2in Dual Mode Plunge Router 240V / 2200W with Carry Case

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£276.00
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK - 2200W 1/2" Dual-Mode Plunge Router 240V UK

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£288.37
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK 1/2in Dual Mode Plunge Router 240V with 12 Piece Cutter Set & Case

£299.00
Free Delivery

Trend T8 2200W 1/2in Dual-Mode Plunge Router 240V (T8EK)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.99
GBP 299.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Trend T8Ek 240V 1/2In Router 80mm Deep Plunge Cut 2200W Router Table Compatible

1-3 working days
£308.95
Free Delivery

Trend T8EK 1/2in Dual Mode Plunge Router 240V with 35 Piece Cutter Set & Case

£317.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Trend T8EK Dual Mode Plunge Router 1/2 Plunge Router 2200 Watt 240v

Cheapest offer

The Trend T8EK is a 240v 1/2 plunge router. The machine comes supplied in a carrying case. The router has a powerful 2200 watt motor with an 80mm plunge capacity. The user has full control of the router due to it`s 11 level variable speed control. The router has an extra wide base at 75mm with a fine height adjuster featuring adjustable facing and micro 0.1mm increments. T8EK - contains 1/2 collet, 1/4 collet sleeve, centring pin, 30mm guide bush, guide bush adaptor trammel pin, 22mm spanner, under fence dust adaptor side fence. height adjuster and carrying case. 1/2 router, 80mm plunge depth 2200 watt motor 240v variable speed 11 levels, twin led work lights, extra wide 75mm base aperture fine height adjuster.
£249.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Trend T8 Ultimate Routing Starter Set, T8EK Variable Speed Plunge Router (2200W, 1/2 Inch, 240V), 15-Piece 1/2 Inch Router Cutter Set, Dust Mask & Safety Glasses, T8/Start/Set
£372.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend T8 Workshop Router & Safety Set, T8EK Variable Speed Plunge Router (2200W, 1/2 Inch, 240V), Dust Mask & Safety Glasses, T8/Safe/Set
£350.30
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hakkin 75 mm Torx Bit Set Long 13 Pieces T20 T25 1/4 Inch S2 Steel Bit Set
£17.90
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49