Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

Trend Two-Flute Straight Router Bit 15mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank Tungsten Carbide Tipped 4/1X1/4TC

Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£46.70
Free Delivery

Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£47.89
Free Delivery

Trend Two Flute Cutter 15Mm Diameter Pk 1 4/1X1/4TC

3-5 working days
£52.27
Free Delivery

Trend 4/1X1/4TC 4/1 X 1/4 Tct Two Flute Cutter 15.0 X 25Mm

3-5 working days
£54.10
Free Delivery

Trend 4/1X1/4TC 15 x 25mm Two Flute Straight Cutter

3 working days
£55.00

Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

In stock
£55.70
Free Delivery

Trend 4/1X1/4TC 4/1 x 1/4 TCT Two Flute Cutter 15.0mm x 25mm

2-3 days
£56.31
Free Delivery

Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

In stock
£56.69
Free Delivery

Trend 4/1X1/4Tc 4/1 X 1/4 Tct Two Flute Cutter 15.0 X 25mm Tre4114Tc

1-3 working days
£60.35
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2

Trend Professional Two Flute Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 15mm Cut Diameter, 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 4/1X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PRECISION CUTTING: Highly ground tip face polished to 1200-grit for precise and accurate cuts, delivering an extra-fine "mirror" finish. VERSATILE SHANK LENGTH: Longer shanks cater to a variety of applications, compatible with handheld and table routers, providing flexibility and convenience. SAFETY ASSURANCE: Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning, ensuring strong collet grip. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.1 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£46.70
amazon.co.uk