Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/18424

Used Offers from £30.40

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/18424

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.99
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CSB18424 - 24T 'CraftPro' Saw Blade 184mm

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£16.99

Trend Wood Circular Saw, Plunge Saw, Table Saw - 170-190mm Dia. FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.25
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/18424

In stock
£20.98
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade 184mm 24T 16mm

1-3 days
£32.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£32.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/18424

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£42.95
Free Delivery
Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/18424

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SUPERIOR CUT ACCURACY: ATB tooth design enhances precision, delivering smooth, clean cuts with minimal tear-out for consistently professional results. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Compatible with Dewalt DWE560, Skil 5820, and many more, Weight: 0.3968320716 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£16.99
amazon.co.uk