Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 315mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 3.2mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/31548

Used Offers from £57.92

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 315mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 3.2mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/31548

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.99
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/31548 Craft Saw Blade 315mm X 48 Teeth X 30mm

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£32.99

Trend Wood Circular Saw, Plunge Saw, Table Saw - 300-350mm Dia. FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.58
Free Delivery

Combination Saw Blade Circular Carpentry Woodworking 315mm CSB/31548 Trend Tools

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.23
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/31548 Wood Circular Saw Blade 315mm x 30mm x 48T

Check retailer for delivery time
£54.00
Delivery from £6.89

Trend CSB/31548 Wood Circular Saw Blade 315mm x 30mm x 48T

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.50
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£65.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 315mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 3.2mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/31548

In stock
£78.95
Free Delivery
Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 315mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 3.2mm Kerf, +15° Hook, TCT, Medium Finish, CSB/31548

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SUPERIOR CUT ACCURACY: ATB tooth design enhances precision, delivering smooth, clean cuts with minimal tear-out for consistently professional results. TABLE SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of table saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Makita 2712, Metabo TKHS 315 C, TKHS 315 M, and many more, Weight: 2.93 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£32.99
amazon.co.uk