Trend Zirconium 150mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Used Offers from

Trend Zirconium 150mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.96
0.48 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Trend Zirconium Random Orbital Sanding Disc 50Pc 150Mm 80 Grit Pk 1 AB/150/80Z/B

3-5 working days
£28.43
Free Delivery

Trend Zirconium 150mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/80Z/B, Pack of 50

£29.95
Free Delivery

Trend 125-150mm Random Orbital Sanding Discs Zirconium 50 Pk 80 Grit -FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.93
Free Delivery

Trend Zirconium 150mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest offer

MULTI-MATERIAL VERSATILITY: Suitable for sanding wood, paint, plastic, filler, plaster, and metal with grit options ideal for tasks from aggressive removal to fine finishing. ZIRCONIUM ENHANCED PERFORMANCE: Advanced blend of Aluminium Oxide and self-sharpening Zirconium delivers aggressive stock removal with controlled heat build-up for longer-lasting abrasives. ANTI-CLOGGING FORMULATION: Semi-open grain coat with a low-friction stearate layer minimises clogging and overheating, especially effective on resin-rich and heat-sensitive materials. DURABLE BONDED CONSTRUCTION: Resin-over-resin bonding system ensures strong grit adhesion and consistent performance, even under high temperatures and pressure. FLEXIBLE, TEAR-RESISTANT BACKING: Heat-resistant film backing provides excellent edge retention and durability, with hook and loop fixing for secure attachment and fast grit changes., Manufacturer: Trend
£23.96
amazon.co.uk