TRP EVO PRO HD-M9040 4-Piston Front Hydraulic Disc Brake

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£185.87
Delivery from £4.99

Trp Evo Pro Hd-m9040-l Brake Kit Silver

1 working day(s)
£192.49
Delivery from £4.99

TRP EVO Pro M9040 Hydraulic Disc Brake Set - Black (Left) Size: Left

1-3 working days
£202.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Trp Evo Pro Hd-m9040 Hydraulic Front Brake Silver
£178.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Trp Evo Pro Hd-m9040 Hydraulic Rear Brake Golden
£200.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Tektro TRP Q20.11 Performance Red Brake Pads Semi-Metallic DH-R EVO PRO
Delivery from £12.61
TRP EVO PRO HD-M9040 Hydraulic Disc Brake Set 4-Piston Caliper (F+R), Black, STB3153
£499.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TRP EVO Pro M9040 Hydraulic Disc Brake Set - Gold (Left) Size: Left
£227.95
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
TRP EVO PRO HD-M9040 4-Piston Front Hydraulic Disc Brake

Cheapest offer

The TRP EVO PRO HD-M9040 front hydraulic disc brake, 4-piston, has been designed for serious MTB riders who demand race-level performance in the most extreme conditions. With big shoes to fill following the success of the much-loved DH-R EVO, the development of the EVO PRO was not taken lightly.Features:Use: MTBThe Pad Actuation Dial (PAD) provides modulation adjustment, allowing the user to customise how the brake feels through the lever stroke.Lever reach adjustment for personalised ergonomics, allowing the user to set the lever position to suit hand size and riding preferences.Ergonomic, sporty lever for greater comfort and control.Clean cockpit design streamlines hose routing for internal or external routing.Race-proven technology delivering exceptional braking power and consistency.High-flow 4-piston calliper for powerful, reliable braking.Easy setup and maintenance for a hassle-free service experience.
£185.87
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk