Trust Primo Chat On Ear Wired Headset for PC and Laptop, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.99
Delivery from £4.49

Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and Laptop, Ideal For Zoom,Teams Or Video Confer

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 45 - 46 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.79
Free Delivery

New / Boxed Trust Primo Chat 3.5MM Headset for PC and Laptop

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Trust Primo Chat On Ear Wired Headset for PC and Laptop, Black

In stock
£12.05
Delivery from £2.89

Trust Primo Chat On Ear Wired Headset for PC and Laptop, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.80
Delivery from £13.99

Trust 21665 headphones/headset Wired In-ear Calls/Music Black

Will usually delivered within 13 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.17
Free Delivery

Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and laptop 3.5 mm Connector Black

Unknown
£13.99
Delivery from £4.95

Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and laptop (Remote inline volume control for speakers) 21665

1-3 working days
£15.08
Delivery from £4.74

Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and laptop 21665

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Trust Primo Chat On Ear Wired Headset for PC and Laptop, Black

Cheapest offer

Light weight stereo headset with adjustable flexible microphone for hands-free communication Ideal for online gaming sessions, enjoying music and using voice chat applications such as Skype In-line volume control Comfortable design with soft ear pads and adjustable headband Sensitive microphone with flexible design providing clear speech quality
£8.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Manual Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port No
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac compatibility Yes

Microphone

Microphone sensitivity -60 dB
Microphone frequency 30 - 16000 Hz
Microphone type Boom
Microphone input impedance 22000 Ω

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8518300090

Headphones

Headphone sensitivity 89 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 70 - 20000 Hz
Acoustic system Semi-closed
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

3.5 mm connector Yes
Connectivity technology Wired

Packaging content

Quantity 1
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included 3.5 mm

Performance

Plug and Play Yes
Country of origin China
Compatible products PC, Laptop, Phone, Tablet
Cable length 1.8 m
Control type Buttons
Control unit type In-line control unit
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style In-ear
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 190 mm
Package depth 55 mm
Package height 250 mm
Package weight 162 g
Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 75 g

Product information

At a glance

• Outstanding sound quality with powerful 40mm drivers
• Comfortable fit for long gaming or work sessions
• User-friendly controls and broad device compatibility

Similar products

Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and Laptop, Black (Pack of 2)
£17.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Target Trust Primo Chat On Ear Wired Headset For Pc And Laptop, Black
£15.82
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Trust Primo Chat Headset for PC and laptop 21665
£19.39
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
TRUST - Primo Chat Headset
£15.85
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery