TRW Racing brake discs, rear, with ABE REAR, MST377RAC FIXED

TRW Lucas MST377RAC brake disc rigid

Used Offers from

TRW Racing brake discs, rear, with ABE REAR, MST377RAC FIXED

Cheapest Total Price
1-5 Days
£98.41
Delivery from £8.66

TRW MST 377 RAC Brake Disc For Motorcycle Parts Accessories Replacement Parts

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£145.79
Delivery from £30.95

Free Shipping TRW MST 377 RACE Brake Disc For Motorcycle Parts Accessories

£154.12
Delivery from £24.94

TRW Racing brake discs, rear, with ABE REAR, MST377RAC FIXED

Cheapest offer

TRW *RACING* brake disc for the rear, type approved For their new generation of brake discs, TRW uses a very hard steel. It is extremely durable, can be heated to an operating temperature in excess of 600 degrees and continues to function without any adverse effects. All discs come with type approval for Germany, including for scooter and Supermoto conversions Very low wear; up to 30% longer life than conventional discs Special surface finish prevents vibrations and improves brake-pad fit Thanks to high-performance floaters, they can also be used in racing without any problems Protection due to high proportion of stainless steel Laser-machining makes for lightweight construction with fine contours Each brake disc is individually compatible with organic and sintered brake pads from the full TRW range Minimal wear even when subjected to great stress Uniform increases and decreases in temperature When changing the brake discs, be sure to change the pads as well (not included - order separ
£98.41
1-5 Days
louis-moto.co.uk