TTArtisan 25mm f2 Lens for Fujifilm X - Black

TTArtisan APS-C 25mm F2 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Fuji X Mount - Black

TTArtisan 25mm f2 Lens for Fujifilm X - Black

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£69.00
Free Delivery

TTArtisan 25mm f/2 Lens for Fujifilm X/ Leica L

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.00
Free Delivery
TTArtisan 25mm f2 Lens for Fujifilm X - Black

Cheapest offer

The FUJIFILM X-mount 25mm f/2 lens by TTArtisan is discreet and versatile, ideal for portraits, street photography, and everyday shooting. Its manual focus design enables close focusing at 25cm, while the f/2 aperture allows precise depth of field control. With a seven-blade diaphragm, it delivers pleasing bokeh effects.
£69.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Filter size 43 mm

Design

Material Metal
Product colour Black

Performance

Manual focus Yes
Camera brands compatibility Fujifilm
Compatibility X-A1、X-A10、X-A2、X-A2、X-A3、X-A5、X-A7、X-M1、X-M2、X-H1、X-T1、X-T10、X-T2、X-T20、X-T3、X-T4、X-T100、X-T200、X-T30、X-PR01、X-PR02、X-PR03、X-E1、X-E2、X-E2S、X-E3、XS10、X-H1、X-H2S

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 16
Number of diaphragm blades 7
Closest focusing distance 0.2 m
Maximum aperture number 2
Image sensor format APS-C
Lens mount interface Fujifilm X
Component for Bridge camera
Fixed focal length 25 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 16 - 2
Focus adjustment Manual
Lens structure (elements/groups) 7/5

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional low-light capabilities with f/2 aperture.
• Compact, lightweight design for easy travel.
• Stunning image quality with beautiful background blur.

Similar products

TTArtisan APS-C AF 23mm F/1.8 Nikon Z mount Black | ✅ 5 years warranty
£139.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TTArtisan 23mm f1.4 Lens for Nikon Z - Black & Silver
£90.30
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TTArtisan APS-C AF 56mm F/1.8 Nikon Z-mount, silver
£159.00
Go to shop
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
TTArtisan APS-C 10mm F2 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with M43 Mount - Black
£179.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ttartisan 1.4/35mm Black for Leica L Mount APS-C (1729312239)
£71.20
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery