EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Silent XL FR

TYRE CONTINENTAL 245/35 R20 95W ECOCONTACT 6 SILENT XL SUMMER

EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Silent XL FR

Cheapest Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£221.43
Delivery from £6.00

TYRE CONTINENTAL 245/35 R20 95W ECOCONTACT 6 SILENT XL SUMMER

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£223.77
Free Delivery

CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-245/35 R 20-95W/A/B/72dB - Summer Tire

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£500.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

All Weather Tyres 245/35 R21 Continental 96Y ALLSEAS CONTACT 2 XL M+S FR
£170.42
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental AllSeasonContact 2 ( 245/35 R19 93Y XL EVc )
£161.58
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental Tyre AllSeasonContact 2 245/35 R18 92Y XL FR EV 3PMSF
£137.67
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental Tire AllSeasonContact 2 245/35 R20 95Y XL EVc
£180.67
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
All Weather Tyre 245/35 R19 Continental 93Y ALLSEAS CONTACT XL M+S FR
£186.83
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Silent XL FR

Cheapest offer

Maximum fuel efficiency thanks to improved component geometry and efficient silica distribution.The EcoContactTM 6 strikes an optimal balance between tyre size and components distribution. The high-tech compound provides robust connections between the silica and the rubber. This allows an optimal adaptation to varying road conditions, which ultimately improves the tyre's rolling resistance and fuel consumption.Enhanced mileage due to new Green Chili™ 2.0 compound.The advanced Green Chili™ 2.0 compound adapts to the road surface, which leads to a reduction in the rubber loss throughout its life cycle. As a result, mileage is increased.Optimised grip and handling experience.The EcoContact™ 6 offers a tailor-made pattern, resulting in the best compromise between dry and wet performance. It further increases the safety in handling situations such as lane changes. And due to its innovative asymmetric rib and sipe geometry, the tyre always keeps the contact with the road.
£221.43
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk