Tannus Shield Regular Airless 700c X 40 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 40 700C x 40 Black

tyre Shield Airless 28 x 1.60 (40-622) black

Tannus Shield Regular Airless 700c X 40 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 40 700C x 40 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£40.99
Delivery from £13.99

Tannus 100% Anti-Puncture Cover 700 x 40c (40-622) Airless Tire Shield | Solid Tire for Urban/Trekking, Midnight (Black), Regular Hardness

In stock
£66.97
Delivery from £9.99
Tannus Shield Regular Airless 700c X 40 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 40 700C x 40 Black

Cheapest offer

Shield Regular 700C x 40 Tyre.Size:700C / 40.The Shield is the workhorse of Tannus puncture proof tires.Made with the Tannus patented Aither 1.1 puncture-proof compound, this tire is the most versatile because it comes in the largest array of different sizes, making it good for most situations.The tread pattern is mildly-aggressive and provides traction on dirt with enhanced capability for on road conditions, however, the Shield does not shy away from gravel, curbs, or dirt roads.It is a general use tire that is guaranteed for 5,000 miles of whatever you can throw its way.It will not bend out of shape in the sun, the snow, or the sprinklers.- It eliminates downtime of changing flats which is a factor that often deters families from getting out on their bikes.With the Tannus Shield, there is no limit to where you can go besides your imagination.Hit the road with Tannus Shield and take the peace of mind of a puncture proof ride.- The Shield comes is a few different hardnesses depending o
£40.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Tannus Shield Regular Airless 700c X 40 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 40 700C x 40 Black
£40.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Tannus Shield Regular Airless 20´´ X 1.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 20´´ x 1.50 20´´ x 1.50 Black
Delivery from £6.99