Tyrrells Crisps MATURE CHEDDAR & CHIVE Crisps 150g Bag - Hand-cooked & spun for an exquisite fresh taste. No artificial ingredients (No artificial flavour, colours or MSG)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.00
13.33 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £1.99

MercatusNewProduct

In stock
£2.49
16.6 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £6.95

Tyrrells Cheddar Cheese & Chive Crisps 150g - 6 Pack

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.33
Free Delivery

Tyrrells Mature Cheese&Chive 150g

In stock
£26.90
179.33 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Tyrrell's Cheddar & Chive Crisps 150 g (Pack of 12)

In stock
£30.18
30180.0 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Tyrrell's Cheddar & Chive Crisps 150 g (Pack of 12)

In stock
£43.84
Free Delivery
Tyrrells Crisps MATURE CHEDDAR & CHIVE Crisps 150g Bag - Hand-cooked & spun for an exquisite fresh taste. No artificial ingredients (No artificial flavour, colours or MSG)

Cheapest offer

MATURE CHEDDAR & CHIVE The tangy hit of mature cheddar with the oniony twang of that most snippable of herbs. We only use the finest ingredients. Hand-cooked in England. Packed in a protective atmosphere to keep things super crunchy. INGREDIENTS Potatoes, sunflower oil, lactose (MILK), onion powder, mature cheddar cheese powder (MILK), yeast extract, salt, sugar, dried chives, garlic powder, colour (paprika extract). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in CAPS. Handcooked IN SMALL BATCHES. In our book there’s only one way to cook crisps, and that’s by hand. Our signature CRUNCH: For less greasy fingers! It’s a subtle science. The moment they leave the fryer, our crisps go into our Big Spinny Thing. Not dissimilar from your mother’s tumble drier, our clever contraption drives off any excess oil. "Only the FINEST SPUDS are good enough We specially select our potatoes, our favourites being Lady Rosetta and Lady Claire." From Field TO STORE. We get our tatties from British soil with many of our potatoes coming from local farmers. It can take us less than an hour to get our tatties from the Herefordshire soil to the local shop. That’s ruddy damn quick if you ask us!
£2.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Tyrrells Hand Cooked English Crisps - Mature Cheddar & Chives (150g) - Pack of 2
£9.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Tyrrells Hand-Cooked Mature Cheddar & Chive Crisps, 150g (Pack of 3)
£6.00
13.33 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tyrrells Hand Cooked English Crisps - Mature Cheddar & Chives (150g) - Pack of 6
£37.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Tyrrells Mature Cheddar & Chive Crisps - 24x40g
£22.79
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tyrrell's Mature Cheddar & Chives 150 g (Pack of 4 x 150 g
£26.90
44.83 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery