Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£504.45
Delivery from £18.63

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£512.64
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

In stock
£513.98
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 8 PoE++ Managed Switch 8x 10G RJ45, 155W, USW-PRO-XG-8-POE

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£521.99
GBP 521.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

In stock
£526.36
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

In stock
£542.04
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

In stock
£546.19
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

In stock
£548.00
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti USW-PRO-XG-8-POE Compact

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£550.35
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Ubiquiti Pro XG 8 PoE Managed Switch 2x 10G SFP+, 8x 10G Ethernet (PoE++)

Cheapest offer

Professional-Grade Performance With a 200 Gbps switching capacity and 149 Mpps forwarding rate, this switch is engineered for low-latency, high-throughput environments. It supports up to 1,000 VLANs and a MAC address table of 32,000 entries, handling complex network configurations with ease. Layer 3 features such as inter-VLAN routing, DHCP server and relay, and static routing provide advanced traffic segmentation and control. Etherlighting and PoE++ Support The USW-Pro-XG-8-PoE offers eight (8) multi-speed 10GbE RJ45 ports with PoE++ support, delivering a total PoE budget of 155W - ideal for powering next-generation access points, IP cameras, and other high-performance devices. The two (2) 10G SFP+ ports provide robust fibre uplink options, while Etherlighting technology enables intuitive port status monitoring to streamline troubleshooting. Compact, Silent Hardware The rugged SGCC steel enclosure, fanless design, and compact desktop or wall-mountable form factor make it ideal for office, studio, or edge deployments. Seamless UniFi Network Management Fully integrated with the UniFi Network Application, the USW-Pro-XG-8-PoE offers centralised configuration, monitoring, and firmware updates across your UniFi deployment, simplifying day-to-day operations and scaling.
£504.45
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 48 Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Grey
£1,941.69
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £28.02
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 48 Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Grey
£1,986.83
Compare 11 prices
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 10 PoE Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/1000
£704.12
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
UbiQuiti U7-PRO-XG
£204.33
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro XG 48 PoE Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Grey
£2,405.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery