Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber 30W PoE 10G Cloud Gateway Fiber (No Storage)

Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber (30W) gateway/controller 10, 100, 1000, 2500, 10000 Mbit/s

Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber 30W PoE 10G Cloud Gateway Fiber (No Storage)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£272.49
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER

In stock
£283.04
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER

In stock
£283.06
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER

In stock
£283.51
Delivery from £16.48

UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER

In stock
£285.76
Delivery from £5.29

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber 30W PoE

1 day
£287.48
Delivery from £5.48

UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER

In stock
£298.24
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber (2xWAN/5xLAN) UCG-FIBER Powerful and compact

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.50
GBP 299.50 / Unit
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber UniFi Cloud Gateway 10G SFP+, Multi-WAN, IDS/IPS, NVMe Ready

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.99
GBP 299.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber 30W PoE 10G Cloud Gateway Fiber (No Storage)

Cheapest offer

£272.49
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) EAR99

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), Industry Canada (IC)

Display

Display diagonal 2.44 cm (0.96")

Performance

Internal memory 3000 MB
Control display unit Yes
Number of processors installed 1
Processor frequency 2200 MHz
Built-in processor Yes
Processor manufacturer ARM
Processor family ARM Cortex
Display type LCM

Design

LED indicators Status
Product colour White
Enclosure material Polycarbonate (PC)

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Cables included LAN (RJ-45), Power

Weight & dimensions

Weight 675 g
Width 212.8 mm
Depth 127.6 mm
Height 30 mm

Power

Electromagnetic (EMP) protection Yes
Electromagnetic (EMP) protection (air) 8 kV
Electromagnetic (EMP) protection (contact) 4 kV
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
DC input voltage 54 V
Power over Ethernet (PoE) type supported PoE+
Input current 1.1 A
Input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (max) 29.4 W

Management features

Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Reset button Yes
Multicast support Yes

Ports & interfaces

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 4
WAN connection Ethernet (RJ-45), SFP
DC-in jack Yes
SFP+ ports quantity 2

Security

Firewall security Yes
VLAN support Yes
Security algorithms 802.1x RADIUS, IPSec, TLS

Network

Load balancing Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000,2500,10000 Mbit/s

Protocols

Routing protocols OSPF

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber (30W) gateway/controller 10, 100, 1000, 2500, 10000 Mbit/s
£275.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber (30W) gateway/controller 10, 100, 1000, 2500, 10000 Mbit/s
£297.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
KFD 54V AC/DC Adapter Power Supply for Ubiquiti Networks Lite 8 PoE USW-LITE-8-POE UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber UCG-Fiber Ubiquiti Unifi Networks Ultra (USW-Ultra) Charger Desktop Power Adaptor PSU
£23.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
KFD 54V Power Adapter for Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Lite 8 USW-Lite-8-PoE USW-Ultra-60W Compact 8-Port Layer 2 GbE Network UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber UCG-Fiber (30W) Desktop 10G Power Supply Charger
£20.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
thingsINrack Rack Mount for Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber 19inch 1U - Accurate fit
£38.77
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery