Ubiquiti UDB-Pro 866.7 Mbit/s Network Bridge White

Ubiquiti UDB-Pro UniFi Device Bridge Pro - Standard Warranty

Ubiquiti UDB-Pro 866.7 Mbit/s Network Bridge White

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£198.97
Delivery from £6.95

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£206.33
Delivery from £15.96

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£208.97
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£209.51
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£213.48
Free Delivery

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£214.03
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti UDB-PRO Plug and Play Wireless Device Bridge Pro

Within 3 Working Days
£216.29
Delivery from £3.95

UbiQuiti UDB-PRO

In stock
£219.01
Free Delivery

Ubiquiti UDB-PRO 5 GHz wireless bridge with

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£219.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Ubiquiti UDB-Pro 866.7 Mbit/s Network Bridge White

Cheapest offer

. The Ubiquiti UDB-Pro 5GHz Mid-Range WiFi 5 Point-to-Point PtP Link is a 5 GHz wireless bridge with PoE output that connects at 5+ km distances or seamlessly uplinks to UniFi WiFi. Seamless Long-Range ConnectivityThe UDB-Pro provides reliable high-speed wireless communication over distances of 5 km or more. Designed for mid-range outdoor environments this solution is perfect for connecting two remote locations or extending network reach. The device also integrates smoothly with UniFi WiFi using Auto-Link ensuring a hassle-free setup. With dual Gigabit Ethernet ports including one with Power over Ethernet (PoE) output the UDB-Pro not only connects devices but also powers them making it ideal for surveillance systems or remote access points. Durable and Weather-Resistant DesignBuilt to withstand tough outdoor conditions the UDB-Pro features a weatherproof IPX6-rated enclosure ensuring protection against water and dust. Its UV-resistant polycarbonate body and stainless steel pole mount g
£198.97
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging content

Cables included AC
Power supply included Yes
Mounting bracket(s) included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 515 g
Width 189.5 mm
Height 189.5 mm
Depth 64.3 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Power

Power consumption (max) 9 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) voltage 48 V
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
DC input voltage 42.5 - 57 V
Power source type DC, PoE

Features

Reset button Yes
International Protection (IP) code IPX6
Product colour White
Power LED Yes
LED indicators LAN, Power, Signal strength
Product type Network bridge
Mounting type Pole
Material Polycarbonate (PC), Stainless steel

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), Industry Canada (IC)

Security

Security algorithms WPA2-AES

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 2

Network

Networking standards IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11n
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes

Wireless LAN features

Outdoor range 5+ km
Signal strength 25 dBm
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi band Single-band (5 GHz)
Modulation 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM, BPSK, QPSK
Frequency band 5 GHz
Wi-Fi Yes

Antenna

Antenna gain level (max) 19 dBi
Antenna type 2x2
Antenna design Internal

Data transmission

Maximum data transfer rate 866.7 Mbit/s

Product information

At a glance

• User-friendly setup: Quick and easy installation process.
• Reliable performance: Consistent connectivity during high traffic.
• Compact design: Space-saving and stylish appearance.

Similar products

Ubiquiti Device Bridge Pro Sector Network bridge 400 Mbit/s White
£196.04
Compare 5 prices
alphacores.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Ubiquiti UDB-PRO Plug and Play Wireless Device Bridge Pro
£202.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ubiquiti UDB-PRO Plug And Play Wireless Device Bridge Pro
£212.55
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery