Ugreen 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub with 1m Cable - 20291

UGREEN 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub with 1m Cable, High Speed USB Hub for Ultrabooks, Surface Pro, Surfacebook, Laptops, PC Desktop to Connect External USB...

Ugreen 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub with 1m Cable - 20291

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Free Delivery

UGREEN USB Hub with 1 Metre Long Cable, 4 Ports Ways USB 3.0 Splitter Extension Hub Adapter Compatible with PC, MacBook, Mac Pro/Mini, PS5, PS4, Xbox, Surface Laptop, USB Flash Drive, HDD, Hard Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£37.99
Delivery from £9.00
Ugreen 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub with 1m Cable - 20291

Cheapest offer

Type: Cable / Connection Split/Duplication: 1 : 4 / Connector A: USB 3.0 / Features: Powered / Cable Length: 1m / Country of Origin: China
£29.99
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Cable length 0.8 m
LED indicators Yes
Product colour Black

System requirements

Compatible operating systems Windows 10/8/7/Vista/XP MAC OS X and Chrome OS

Product information

Enhance Your Connectivity with the Ugreen 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub

If you're someone who loves multitasking or simply needs more USB ports for your devices, look no further than the Ugreen 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub. Perfect for students, professionals, and tech enthusiasts alike, this compact and efficient hub allows you to expand your connectivity options effortlessly. It’s especially useful for those who use multiple peripherals, such as keyboards, mice, and external drives. With the convenience of a single hub, you can manage all your devices with ease and keep your workspace clutter-free. Explore the world of USB Hubs for even more options!

Impressive Speed and Functionality

The Ugreen 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub is not just about extra ports; it’s also designed with high-speed data transfer in mind. With a lightning-fast speed of up to 5 Gbps, you can transfer large files in seconds, making it a game-changer for photographers, videographers, and anyone who works with large data sets. Additionally, it supports USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices, ensuring compatibility with all your gadgets. Here’s what you can expect:

• Data Transfer Rate: Up to 5 Gbps
• Compatibility: Supports USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices
• Plug and Play: No additional drivers needed

Sleek Design and Durability

One look at the Ugreen 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub, and you'll appreciate its modern and sleek design. Available in a stylish black finish, it seamlessly blends with any setup, whether at home or in the office. Its compact and lightweight build makes it easy to carry, so you can take it anywhere you go. Plus, the hub features a durable construction that ensures long-lasting performance, giving you peace of mind as you connect your devices.

Smart and Safe Charging

Beyond just data transfer, the Ugreen USB 3.0 Hub takes device charging to the next level with its smart charging technology. Each port automatically detects connected devices and optimizes the charging speed, which means you can power up your devices quickly and efficiently. Here are some of the standout features that make this hub a must-have:

• Smart Charging: Automatically detects device needs
• Overcurrent Protection: Keeps your devices safe while charging
• LED Indicator: Know when it's powered on

Similar products

Ugreen 70336 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C 5000 Mbit/s
£6.28
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
UGREEN USB C to DisplayPort Cable 8K@60Hz Thunderbolt 5/4/3 Type C DP1.4,3M
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
UGREEN Uni-Directional DisplayPort to HDMI Cable Braided 8K@60Hz, 4K@120Hz, 2K@240Hz DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.1 Male to Male Support 3D/HDCP 2.3/Active HDR Multi-Screen for Monitor Projector Laptop (1M)
£19.21
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49