Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Multicolour

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker, Unicorn

Save on used deals -38 %
Used Offers from £49.99

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Multicolour

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£79.99
Free Delivery

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - 360° Bold Sound Unicorn

Cheapest Total Price
Check in-store availability
£79.99
Free Delivery

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker, Unicorn

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.99
Free Delivery

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Bold Sound + Deep Bass, Bluetooth, Magic Button, Waterproof, 15 Hours Battery, Range of 150 ft, Unicorn

In stock
£84.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Packaging content Wireless Bluetooth® speaker USB cable Documentation 2-year manufacturer’s guarantee

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 138 mm
Master (outer) case length 421 mm
Master (outer) case height 217 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 4.22 kg
Harmonized System (HS) code 85182200

Battery

Battery capacity 3200 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Packaging content

Power adapter included Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Quick start guide Yes
Cables included Micro-USB

Loudspeakers

Driver diameter 3.81 cm
Number of passive radiators 2
Passive radiator size (W x D) 40 x 80 mm
Number of drivers 2

Packaging data

Package width 103 mm
Package depth 123 mm
Package height 200 mm
Package weight 930 g
Package type Gift box

Weight & dimensions

Width 73 mm
Weight 600 g
Height 184 mm
Depth 73 mm

Power

Battery type Built-in battery
Power source type Battery
Battery recharge time 2.75 h
Battery life (max) 15 h
Number of batteries supported 1
Battery capacity 11.52 Wh

Performance

Mobile operating systems supported iOS, Android
FM radio No
Built-in microphone No
Card reader integrated No
Recommended usage Universal

Design

International Protection (IP) code IP67
On/off switch Yes
Volume control Buttons
Product colour Multicolour
Product design Cylinder
Product type Stereo portable speaker

Ports & interfaces

USB charging port Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
AUX in No
USB connector type Micro-USB B
3.5 mm connector No
Bluetooth range 45 m
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi No

Audio

Sensitivity 90 dB
Impedance 4 Ω
Frequency range 90 - 20000 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional 360-degree audio experience
• Durable, waterproof, lightweight design
• Easy Bluetooth pairing and extensive connectivity

Similar products

ULTIMATE EARS BOOM 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black
£100.92
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Speaker - Nightblack
£135.49
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
vhbw Battery compatible with Logitech Ultimate Ears UE MegaBoom S-00147 Loudspeaker (3400 mAh, 7.4 V, Li-Ion) - Replacement for 533-000116, 533-000138
£31.46
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.10
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Multicolour

Cheapest offer

Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker
£79.99
1-2 days
onbuy.com