2.5Kg Galvanised Clout Nails 40 X 2.65mm Timber Work Carpenter Roofing

Unifix Galvanised Clout Nails 2.5Kg Tubs - 40mm x 2.65 (Box of 4)

2.5Kg Galvanised Clout Nails 40 X 2.65mm Timber Work Carpenter Roofing

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£9.95
Delivery from £6.00

Unifix Galv Clout Nails 40mm x 2.65 - Box of 4 in Grey Unifix Grey

3-5 working days
£47.92

Unifix Galvanised Clout Nails 2.5Kg Tubs - 40mm x 2.65 (Box of 4)

In stock
£49.49
Free Delivery

Similar products

2.5Kilos Galvanised Clout Nails Heavy Duty Unifix Roofing Insulation Board Timber 40mm X 3.35mm Extra Large Head
Delivery from £6.00
Unifix Galvanised Extra Large Head Clout Nails - 50 x 3.00mm (500g Bag) (Box of 5)
£15.67
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Unifix Galvanised Clout Nails - 5Kg Tub - 40 x 2.65mm (Box of 2)
£43.39
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Unifix Clout Nails Galv 20 x 2.65mm - Box of 25 in Silver Unifix Silver
£76.97
Go to shop
debenhams.com
2.5Kg Galvanised Clout Nails 40 X 2.65mm Timber Work Carpenter Roofing

Cheapest offer

HIGH-QUALITY MATERIAL - These Clout Nails are Zinc Plated Alloy Steel which is one of the highest forms of corrosion-resistant steel, making it last longer than other hardware. Adds extra protection and durability, as well as preventing rust from forming to enhance their lifespan.ADVANTAGE - The distinctive feature of our tacks is their wide, flat head which provides a larger surface area for holding materials in place, minimizing the risk of tearing or damage.EASY INSTALLATION - The user-friendly design of clout nails simplifies installation, allowing for quick and hassle-free attachment using standard hammers or nail guns.UNIVERSAL APPLICATION - Long clout galvanised nails can be used in a wide range of applications, such as: For most repair jobs on sheds, summer houses, play houses, cabinet, furniture repair, carpentry, felt roofing, timber fence palings, installing skirting boards to plasterboard and other indoor / outdoor use.
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)