Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modeling Microphone

Universal Audio Sphere DLX Studio Condenser Microphone

Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modeling Microphone

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£1,222.00
Free Delivery

Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modelling Microphone

1 day
£1,230.00
Free Delivery

Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modeling Microphone

9 days
£1,278.00
Free Delivery
Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modeling Microphone

Cheapest offer

Universal Audio Sphere DLX Modeling Microphone, Microphone Modelling System, Large-diaphragm condenser microphone for emulating the sound characteristics of 38 classic ribbon, condenser and dynamic microphones in stereo, 2.54 cm double-diaphragm design (gold-plated), Stereo recording possible with a single microphone, Microphone type, polar pattern and other characteristics can be changed even after the recording has been made, Listening to the sound of different microphones possible, Reduce crosstalk, unwanted room colouration and other common recording problems using IsoSphere and presets, Attenuation options: -10db and -20dB, Requires 48 V phantom power, Polar pattern: Variable Dual Output, Frequency range: 20 - 20,000 Hz, Output impedance: 200 Ohm, Max. sound pressure level: 140dB SPL, 1% THD (with pad), Dynamic range: 133 dB, Connection: XLR-m (5-pin), Dimensions (L x Ø): 225 x 63 mm, Weight: 770 g, Supported plug-in formats UAD, AAX Native, VST2, VST3, Audio Units (Mac only), Sup
£1,222.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)

Similar products

Universal Audio Sphere LX Studio Condenser Microphone
£699.00
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Universal Audio Sphere LX Modelling Microphone
£816.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Monkey3 - Sphere
Delivery from £2.99
Sfera Ebbasta - X2VR (2023) CD Pre Order
£22.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £15.30
Winterfylleth - The Mercian Sphere
£19.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26