V&A Victoria And Albert Bee Garden Conical Mug - Multicolour - Bone China - Mug

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£18.49
Free Delivery

V&A Mug with Bee Garden Design, Fine Bone China, Multi-Colour, 450 ml

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.49
Free Delivery

V&A Victoria And Albert Bee Garden Conical Mug

1-3 working days
£20.49
Delivery from £6.00

V & A Voysey's Nature Kingdom Fine China Bee Garden Mug, 450ml, Labelled V & A Multicolor

3-5 working days
£25.49

Similar products

V&A Alice In Wonderland Set of 2 High Ball Glasses - 5236588
£23.96
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
V&A Alice in Wonderland Tea Cup and Saucer, 210 ml (7 fl oz), White
£23.96
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Alice In Wonderland Set of 4 Side Plates
£41.96
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Victoria And Albert Alice In Wonderland Mini Teapot Fine China 450 ml
£21.99
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
V&A Victoria And Albert Bee Garden Conical Mug - Multicolour - Bone China - Mug

Cheapest offer

From V&A, the Bee Garden Conical Mug brings a considered touch to tea or coffee breaks, drawing on a vintage textile design from the Victoria and Albert Museum’s archives. Adapted from C.F.A. Voysey’s 1918 ‘Bee Garden’ artwork, it’s decorated with a colourful mix of garden flora and fauna, with flowers, bees and other insects, and birds perched amongst the pattern. Made from fine bone china, this mug is designed to feel elegant in the hand while offering lasting strength for everyday use. A generous 450ml (15 fl oz) capacity makes it well suited to longer pours, whether you’re settling in with a morning coffee or serving guests at afternoon tea. For added convenience, it’s both microwave and dishwasher safe. Key features Adapted from C.F.A. Voysey’s 1918 ‘Bee Garden’ textile design Official V&A product inspired by the museum’s archive artwork Conical shape with an all-over Bee Garden flora and fauna pattern Mat...
£18.49
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com