Vandoren V21 Tenor Saxophone Reeds 4 (5 Pack)

Vandoren SR824 V21 Strength 4 Reeds for Tenor Saxophone

Used Offers from

Vandoren V21 Tenor Saxophone Reeds 4 (5 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£25.75
Delivery from £2.99

Vandoren Reeds Tenor Saxophone 4 V21 (5 BOX)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.70
Delivery from £3.00

Vandoren V21 Tenor saxophone reeds, box of 5 - Strength 4

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.60
Free Delivery

Similar products

Vandoren V21 Tenor saxophone reeds, box of 5 - Strength 4
£30.60
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren V21 Tenor Saxophone Reeds 4 (5 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The Vandoren V21 Tenor Saxophone Reeds are developed from the V12s. A thick spine and tip along with a conical shape produce a reed suitable for most playing styles. Filed they offer a clean sound and precise articulation with the ability to leap large intervals more easily. Excellent projection and a warm and centred sound mean that these reeds are suitable for a variety of playing styles. Vandorens reeds will also stay fresh thanks to their airtight packaging.
£25.75
8 days
Gear4music.com