Vandoren Java Tenor Saxophone Reeds 2 (5 Pack)

Vandoren Tenor Saxophone Reeds Java - Box of 5 - Strength 2

Vandoren Java Tenor Saxophone Reeds 2 (5 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£22.40
Delivery from £2.99

Vandoren Tenor Sax Java Reed (Box 5)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.00
Delivery from £3.00

Vandoren Java Tenor Sax Reed

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.79
Free Delivery
Vandoren Java Tenor Saxophone Reeds 2 (5 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The Vandoren Java Tenor Saxophone Reeds have a thicker tip and thinner heart than other models. This creates an elastic palette with an expanded surface area for vibration providing an increased response and tonal flexibility. Java saxophone reeds also offer a bright sound. Perfect for performing jazz as a soloist or for standing out in an ensemble Vandorens reeds will also stay fresh thanks to their airtight packaging.
£22.40
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Vandoren "Java" Tenor saxophone reeds, box of 5 - Strength 1,5
£23.50
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren "Java Red" Tenor saxophone reeds, box of 5 - Strength 4
£28.31
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren V12 Tenor saxophone reeds, box of 5 - Strength 2,5
£30.50
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren Traditional 2.5 Reeds for Tenor Saxophones (Pack of 5)
£22.40
Compare 8 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99