Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Reeds 3.5 (10 Pack)

Used Offers from

Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Reeds 3.5 (10 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
3 days
£24.55
Delivery from £2.99

Vandoren Reeds Soprano Sax 3.5 V16 (10 BOX)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.40
Delivery from £3.00

Vandoren V16 Soprano saxophone reeds, box of 10 - Strength 3,5

In stock
£31.60
Delivery from £5.40

Similar products

Vandoren V16 Reeds for Soprano Saxophone, Boxes of 10, Various Strengths
£22.91
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Reeds 2 (10 Pack)
£24.55
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren Soprano Saxophone Reeds V16 Strength 4 - Box of 10
£24.05
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren Soprano Saxophone Mouthpiece V16 Black Ebonite S8
£120.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Mouthpiece S7
£120.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Reeds 3.5 (10 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The Vandoren V16 Soprano Saxophone Reeds have a thicker heel and a longer palette than the Traditional reeds. Developed from the Java reeds with more wood a deeper richer sound is produced. With a thicker tip and a longer palette these produce a percussive sound thats perfect for jazz and modern music styles. Vandorens reeds will also stay fresh thanks to their airtight packaging.
£24.55
3 days
Gear4music.com