Vandoren T6L V16 Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece Ebonite

Vandoren V16 Tenor Sax T6-L

Vandoren T6L V16 Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece Ebonite

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£156.00
Free Delivery

Vandoren Mouthpiece Tenor Sax V16 Ebonite T6 - Large Chamber

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£174.10
Free Delivery
Vandoren T6L V16 Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece Ebonite

Cheapest offer

The Vandoren T6L V16 Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece Ebonite is suited to players who want a rich versatile jazz sound with reliable control. Inspired by the tones of influential jazz saxophonists from the fifties onwards this standard V16 model combines a large chamber with a long facing for a balanced response and a full-bodied character. The result is a powerful yet rounded sound that adapts well to a wide range of styles and playing approaches.The T6 tip opening offers flexibility for expressive phrasing while the ebonite construction provides a familiar feel and dependable consistency during practice rehearsals and performances. Whether youre playing in a small jazz ensemble or working through more dynamic solo passages this mouthpiece gives you the control and warmth needed for confident playing. Vandoren also recommends pairing it with JAVA V16 or ZZ reeds for the intended response and tonal balance.
£156.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Vandoren Tenor Saxophone Reeds V16 - Strength 2 - Box of 5
£23.50
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren V16 Tenor Saxophone Reeds 2.5 (5 Pack)
£21.60
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Vandoren Tenor Saxophone Reeds V16 – Strength 3.5 – Box of 5
£23.50
Compare 6 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Vandoren V16 Tenor Saxophone Reeds 1.5 (5 Pack)
£23.50
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vandoren V16 Tenor Saxophone Reeds - Box of 5 - Strength 3
£22.40
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery