Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 50

Vandoren VK1 Classical Baritone Sax 50

Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 50

Cheapest Total Price
15 days
£37.50
Delivery from £1.49

Vandoren Synthetic reed for baritone saxophone - Strenght 50

Usually dispatched within 2 to 5 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.80
Free Delivery
Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 50

Cheapest offer

The Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reed is designed for classical players needing consistent low-maintenance performance in demanding environments. Built from a specially developed composite material these reeds replicate the key acoustic properties of cane while avoiding its common drawbacks. You get a familiar response and tone without worrying about warping moisture or daily variation. Theyre ready straight out of the box so you can play immediately without soaking or adjustment. The material is also washable and can be disinfected which is especially useful for regular rehearsals and shared setups.Each reed offers the same strength and feel helping you maintain control over articulation projection and high notes. Designed to last longer than cane alternatives VK1 reeds stay stable over time and in changing conditions. And with fully recyclable construction and production in France they offer a practical consistent option for orchestral pit and ensemble playing.
£37.50
15 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 30
£37.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 35
£37.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 40
£37.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 55
£37.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Vandoren VK1 Synthetic Baritone Saxophone Reeds 60
£37.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49