Vango Beta Tent with Darkened Bedrooms, Separate Living Area, Easy to Pitch, Tunnel, Spacious, Family Camping, Festivals, 4000mm HH (Deep Blue, 550XL (5 Person))

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£243.46
Free Delivery

Vango Beta 550XL 5-Person Tent

1 working day
£244.95
Free Delivery

Vango Beta 550XL Tent: Deep Blue Colour: Deep Blue

Standard 3-5 Working Days
£259.95
Free Delivery

Vango Beta 550Xl Tent One Colour

Unknown
£350.00
Delivery from £3.99
Vango Beta Tent with Darkened Bedrooms, Separate Living Area, Easy to Pitch, Tunnel, Spacious, Family Camping, Festivals, 4000mm HH (Deep Blue, 550XL (5 Person))

Cheapest offer

PREMIUM VANGO SENTINEL FABRIC - Waterproof to a 4000mm HH rating, ensuring great quality and performance coupled with superb pack size. All seams are taped, to esnure you are well protected from the elements. COLOURLOK ECO PREVENTS FADING - Increases colour retention and protection against UV light so the Beta can be used for years to come. The fabric dying process also now uses 60% less water. VANGO POWERFLEX POLES - Constructed from durable yet lightweight fibreglass, the three PowerFlex poles of the Beta 550XL create a solid, strong and reliable structure. WATERPROOF LINKED-IN GROUNDSHEET - Robust and hardwearing fabric to stand up to the rigours of the most active campers. MIDNIGHT DARKENED BEDROOMS - Helps reduce early morning light so your sleeping pattern doesn't need to be dictated by the sunrise. The bedrooms are also queen sized to give a spacious 70cm sleeping area per person. DIAMOND CLEAR WINDOWS - Large crystal clear PVC windows for maximum light and greater visbility.
£243.46
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Vango Beta 350XL Tent 2025: Deep Blue Colour: Deep Blue
£149.95
Compare 4 prices
ligo.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vango Beta 450XL 4-Person Tent
£198.95
Compare 6 prices
ligo.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vango Beta 350XL Earth 3 Man 1 Room Tunnel Camping Tent
£250.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
TentSpares - Vango Beta 250 Tent 2007-2012, Grey Coded Fibreglass Front/Rear Poles, Durable Tent Poles Replacement for Camping
£26.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Awning & Tent Carpet 130 x 240cm FITS Vango Faros Beta Skye Cairns Awning CP001
£37.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery