Vango F10 Radon UL 2 Tent: Alpine Green Colour: Alpine Green

Cheapest Total Price
Standard 3-5 Working Days
£274.99
Free Delivery

Vango TEURADON00000020 F10 Radon UL 2 Alpine Green Size: one size

Unknown
£275.00
Free Delivery

Vango F10 Radon UL Hiking Tent - Ultralight Backpacking Tent with TXS Stability System, Semi-Freestanding Design, 3000mm Waterproof, Year-Round Trekking Tent (UL 2 (2 Person))

In stock
£277.91
Delivery from £4.49
Vango F10 Radon UL 2 Tent: Alpine Green Colour: Alpine Green

Cheapest offer

The highly versatile Radon UL 2 tent enables you to venture into new areas with its lightweight, spacious, semi-freestanding design. Engineered for maximum stability and durability in any weather, the simple Axial hub pole system assembles as a single piece and includes a brow pole to increase internal volume for a more comfortable camping experience. The TXS stability system features high-tensile internal guylines in a unique X shape, providing exceptional stability even when facing strong winds. For added reinforcement, you can insert a walking pole into the brow pole sleeve for confidence in the harshest conditions. The Radon pitches with the inner tent first, allowing you to remove the flysheet to enhance airflow on warmer nights. The flysheet is attached with easy-to-use camming clips for quick pitching and easy adjustment, with a lower overall height that helps protect against the elements and prevents splashback during inclement weather. This tent is an ideal choice for year-rou
£274.99
Standard 3-5 Working Days
outdooraction.co.uk

Similar products

Vango F10 Radon UL 1 Tent: Alpine Green Colour: Alpine Green
£229.99
Compare 4 prices
outdooraction.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vango F10 Radon UL Hiking Tent - Ultralight Backpacking Tent with TXS Stability System, Semi-Freestanding Design, 3000mm Waterproof, Year-Round Trekking Tent (UL 2 (2 Person))
£277.91
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49