Varta Longlife Power C Alkaline Battery 1.5V (Pack of 4) 4914121424

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£4.62
Delivery from £4.74

VARTA Longlife Power C Baby LR14 Alkaline Battery (4-pack) - Made in Germany - ideal for toys, torches, CD players and other battery-powered devices

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.96
Free Delivery

VARTA Longlife Power C Baby LR14 Alkaline Battery (4-pack) - Made in Germany - ideal for toys, torches, CD players and other battery-powered devices

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.94
Delivery from £4.49

Varta Longlife Power C Battery PK4

3 working days
£9.14
Delivery from £3.49

Varta Longlife Power C Alkaline Battery 1.5V (Pack Of 4) -

1-3 working days
£9.74
Delivery from £6.00

Varta Longlife Power C Alkaline Battery 1.5V (Pack of 4) 4914121424

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.12
GBP 10.12 / Unit
Free Delivery

Varta 04914 LR14 Alkaline

3-5 working days
£10.99
Delivery from £4.99

VARTA Longlife Power C Baby LR14 Alkaline Battery (4-pack) - Made in Germany - ideal for toys, torches, CD players and other battery-powered devices

In stock
£15.76
Free Delivery

VARTA Longlife Power C Baby LR14 Alkaline Battery (4-pack) - Made in Germany - ideal for toys, torches, CD players and other battery-powered devices

In stock
£16.58
Free Delivery
Varta Longlife Power C Alkaline Battery 1.5V (Pack of 4) 4914121424

Cheapest offer

Varta Longlife Power is the most powerful of the Varta alkaline batteries. Developed especially for devices with high energy consumption. Stay independent with high performance battery power when using power hungry devices, such as remote controlled toys, computer equipment or LED flashlights.
£4.62
1-3 working days
officemonster.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 175 mm
Master (outer) case length 134 mm
Master (outer) case height 94.5 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.75 kg
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)

Battery

Product colour Blue
Number of batteries included 4 pc(s)
Battery voltage 1.5 V
Battery technology Alkaline
Battery size(s) LR14

Packaging data

Package width 167 mm
Package depth 27.4 mm
Package height 120 mm
Package weight 284 g
Package type Blister

Weight & dimensions

Weight 65.8 g
Diameter 2.62 cm
Height 50 mm

Product information

Power Up Your Life with Varta 4914121424!

If you’re someone who values reliability and performance, the batteries that power your devices are essential. The Varta 4914121424 is perfect for anyone who needs a dependable energy source, whether you’re a busy parent juggling gadgets, an outdoor enthusiast reliant on portable devices, or a tech-savvy individual ensuring their work gadgets run smoothly. This top-notch battery delivers exceptional power, making it a fantastic choice for everyday use.

Unmatched Performance and Features

The Varta 4914121424 is designed with cutting-edge technology, ensuring top-tier performance. With a long-lasting capacity, this battery provides reliable power for all your essential devices. It boasts impressive features that include:

• High energy density for longer usage times
• Leak-proof design to keep your devices safe
• Environmentally-friendly composition, reducing your carbon footprint
• Compatible with a wide range of electronics, from remote controls to cameras

These features ensure that you can keep your gadgets running without worry, making it an excellent investment for your home or office.

A Design That Speaks Quality

Not only does the Varta 4914121424 perform exceptionally well, but it also comes in a sleek, modern design that showcases its quality. The packaging is user-friendly and clearly displays all necessary information, ensuring you know exactly what you’re getting. The compact size allows for easy storage in drawers or bags, making it convenient to carry around. Plus, the battery's robust exterior assures you that it can withstand the rigours of daily use without compromising on performance.

Why Choose Varta?

Choosing the Varta 4914121424 means investing in a product from a trusted brand known for its commitment to quality and customer satisfaction. Backed by years of expertise, Varta ensures that every battery they produce meets high standards of quality and performance. By selecting this battery, you're not only ensuring that your devices run optimally, but you're also making a smart choice for longevity and efficiency. Experience the power of Varta and never run out of juice when you need it most!

Similar products

Varta Alkaline Battery Longlife Power D 1.5V – Pack of 2 (4920121422)
£7.35
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Varta Longlife Power D Alkaline Batteries 3LR20 - Pack of 4 - Packaging May Vary
£9.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Varta Aa Lr6 Alkaline Battery Blue
£19.22
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Alkalines Brand VARTA Model VARTA LONGLIFE Max Power AA X8+4 free
£9.81
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Varta Longlife Power 9V Battery (2 Pack) 04922121412
£4.38
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)