Varta Watch V379 Sr63 1.55 V Watch Battery 14 Mah (1 Blister)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£3.54
Delivery from £6.00

Varta 379101111 Watch Mod. 379

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.83
Delivery from £4.49

Varta 379101111 Watch Mod. 379

Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £4.49

20 x VARTA Watch V 379 watch cell button cell SR 521 SW V379 watch battery 1 BL

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.03
Delivery from £17.24

Varta Battery V379 Va 00379 101 111

Will usually delivered within 27 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.39
Free Delivery

20 x VARTA Watch V 379 watch cell button cell SR 521 SW V379 watch battery 1 BL

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.86
Delivery from £17.24

30 x VARTA Watch V 379 watch cell button cell SR 521 SW V379 watch battery 1 BL

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.44
Delivery from £17.24

30 x VARTA Watch V 379 watch cell button cell SR 521 SW V379 watch battery 1 BL

£16.35
Delivery from £17.24

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 235 mm
Master (outer) case length 146 mm
Master (outer) case height 66 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 353 g
Products per master (outer) case 100 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case width 6.9 cm
Shipping (inner) case length 4.5 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 5.9 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 30 g
Products per shipping (inner) case 10 pc(s)

Other features

Battery form factor Button/coin

Battery

Product colour Silver
Number of batteries included 1 pc(s)
Battery capacity 15 mAh
Battery voltage 1.55 V
Battery technology Silver-Oxide (S)
Battery size(s) SR63
Battery type Single-use battery

Packaging data

Package width 56 mm
Package depth 7 mm
Package height 65 mm
Package weight 2 g
Package type Blister

Weight & dimensions

Weight 0.2 g
Diameter 5.8 mm
Height 2.2 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

VARTA 203 V 379 Watch Cell Battery
£2.68
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Varta V379 Silver Oxide Button Cell Watch Battery 14 mAh
£2.98
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VARTA 203 V 379 Watch Cell Battery
£44.88
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Varta batteries for Watches, V379/Sr63), 1.55 Volt Silver Oxide Pack of 4
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Varta 00379101401 Silver Oxide SR63, SR521 1.55V 14mAh Button Cell...
£1.92
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Varta Watch V379 Sr63 1.55 V Watch Battery 14 Mah (1 Blister)

Cheapest offer

Varta Watch batteries offer precise, reliable energy for miniature electronics. Crafted with silver oxide chemistry, they provide stable voltage and extended lifespan for timepieces and compact devices.Ideal for wristwatches, fitness trackers, digital thermometers, calculators, and medical instruments. Varta’s button cells are leak-resistant and engineered for long-term reliability-making them a trusted option for watchmakers and electronics manufacturers.
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)