Left zip sleeping bag VAUDE Alpli 400 II Rose Regular

Vaude Alpli Adjust 400 Ii Syn Sleeping Bag Red Regular / Left Zipper

Left zip sleeping bag VAUDE Alpli 400 II Rose Regular

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
£77.20
Delivery from £16.99

Vaude - Kid's Alpli Adjust 400 II Syn - Kids' sleeping bag size 105 - 135 cm, red

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£77.36
Free Delivery

Vaude Alpli Adjust 400 Ii Syn Sleeping Bag Regular

3-5 days
£101.32
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 890 g
Width 650 mm
Length 1600 mm
Maximum user height 135 cm

Technical details

Type Mummy sleeping bag
Recommended age group Children
Zipper closure Yes
Zipper side Left-hand zipper
Insulation number of layers 1
Lower limit temperature rating 0 °C
Season Summer
Product colour Cherry colour
Hooded Yes
Material Recycled polyester

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes
Quantity 1

Packaging data

Package width 220 mm
Package length 43 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Adjustable temperature range for diverse climates
• Lightweight and portable for easy transport
• Eco-friendly materials for sustainable adventures

Similar products

Vaude - Kid's Alpli Adjust 400 II Syn - Kids' sleeping bag size 105 - 135 cm, blue
£77.36
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Left zip sleeping bag VAUDE Alpli 400 II Rose Regular

Cheapest offer

With this cosy sleeping bag for children, even the littlest ones will have fun on their next camping holiday. And there's a cherry on top: it grows along with its user! The Alpli 400 sleeping bag can be extended as the child grows. It is designed for boys and girls between 1.05 m and 1.35 m in height. The length is easily adjustable using a user-friendly zip system. Simply turn the foot of the sleeping bag inside out, close the zip and you're done. The Alpli 400 children's sleeping bag features a long zip on the side that can be operated from both the inside and the outside. Another advantage of this warm and cosy sleeping bag for kids is its narrower cut compared to adult sleeping bags, which means less ambient air needs to be warmed, providing better protection for little ones during cooler nights. The main materials and filling of this durable children's sleeping bag are made from 100% recycled polyester; great care has been taken to achieve maximum material efficiency during its pr
£77.20
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk