Vaude Jura 32l Backpack Blue

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£82.99
Delivery from £5.49

Vaude - Jura 32 Baltic Sea - Backpack

4 to 5 working days
£85.27
Delivery from £19.99

Vaude - Jura 32 - Walking backpack blue

Ready to ship in 24h
£106.76
Free Delivery

VAUDE backpack Jura 32 Backpack Baltic Sea

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£111.58
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Product made with recycled materials Yes

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Width 330 mm
Weight 1.19 kg
Volume 32 L
Height 550 mm
Depth 270 mm

Features

Rain cover Yes
Eco-friendly Yes
Product main colour Black, Blue
Material Polyester, Polyurethane (PU)
Activity Hiking
Gender Unisex
Consumer life stage Adult
Hydration system included Yes
Closure type Zipper
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Hip belt Yes
Chest strap Yes
Adjustable straps Yes
Trekking poles carrier Yes
Exterior pockets Front pocket, Hip belt pocket, Side pocket
Linear mass density 600 D
Lining material Polyamide (PA)

Design

Back ventilation Yes
Water repellent Yes
Loading opening Top
Ventilation Yes
Ventilation position Back padding
Frame type Internal frame
Expandable No

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Vaude Jura 32l Backpack Green
£98.48
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Backpack VAUDE Jura 32 L
£74.26
Compare 4 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Vaude Jura 32l Backpack Blue

Cheapest offer

Spacious hiking backpack for day trips.- comfortable, ventilated mesh back.- integrated rain cover.- main material 100% recycled.Maximize your storage and adaptability with the Jura 32 hiking backpack, boasting a generous 32-liter capacity for extensive day hikes, quick post-work errands, or cozy overnight stays in the mountains.Its clever design, featuring a main compartment, lid compartment, stretch pockets on each side, and a hip belt pocket, ensures optimal organization for all your essentials.Stay cool and comfortable on warm days thanks to the ventilated Aeroflex 3D mesh back, while the Ergoshape shoulder straps provide unrestricted movement.For unexpected showers, the Jura 32 is treated with Eco Finish for water and dirt repellency, and it even comes with an integrated rain cover for prolonged downpours.Plus, it´s equipped with a pole attachment and a chest strap with hydration hose attachment for added convenience.The VAUDE Green Shape label stands for environmentally-friendly,
£82.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)