Vaude Taurus Ul 2p Tent Green 2 Places

VAUDE Taurus Ul 2p - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2025 only size

Vaude Taurus Ul 2p Tent Green 2 Places

Cheapest Total Price
12-14 working days
£352.99
Delivery from £5.49

Tent VAUDE Taurus UL 2P Vert TU

2-6 working days
£358.55
Delivery from £45.36

VAUDE Taurus UL 2P Tent - Green, 1 Litre

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£364.10
Free Delivery
Vaude Taurus Ul 2p Tent Green 2 Places

Cheapest offer

Ultra lightweight tent for mountaineers and trekkers.- high wind stability.- with Double Pitching very quick and easy to pitch.- eco-friendly manufacturing.Features:Our classic for the wilderness and mountains:very lightweight 3-season tent with inner pole sleeves and a comfortable amount of headroom.Stable in winds, fast and easy to pitch, ideal for trekking and mountaineering.Enough space for 2 people.two extra pins integrated into the foot area of the tent provide more room and comfort.The adjustable vent system ensures an excellent microclimate.The flysheet features resource-saving, eco-friendly manufacturing in accordance with the strict bluesign® standard.ventilation protected from rain, can be adjusted through the front zip, poles are entering a pole pocket when pitched.Easy to set up from one side, 1 vestibule, 1 entrance, Inner tent door with mosquito-proof mesh insert that can be closed in cooler temperatures, guy line collector and clamp in one, inner pole sleeve, optimized
£352.99
12-14 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design: Weighs only 1.6 kg.
• Weather-resistant: 3000 mm waterproof rating.
• Eco-friendly materials: Sustainable and responsible production.

Similar products

Vaude Fp Taurus Ul 2p Protective Footprint Green
£38.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99