Tent VAUDE Allround Ferret XT 4P

Vaude Tents Allround Ferret Xt 4p Tent Green 4 Places

Used Offers from

Tent VAUDE Allround Ferret XT 4P

Cheapest Total Price
4 days
£407.50
Delivery from £45.53

Tent VAUDE Allround Ferret XT Vert 4P

2-6 working days
£408.70
Delivery from £45.53

Vaude - Allround Ferret XT 4P - 4-person tent multi

Ready to ship in 24h
£474.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

VAUDE Allround Mark 3p25 - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2026 only size
£336.00
Compare 3 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
VAUDE Allround Space 2p - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2026 only size
£235.00
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Vaude Tents Allround Taurus Xt 4p Tent Green 4 Places
£479.12
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vaude - 2-person bicycle touring tent - Allround Chapel Xt 2P Agave - Green Green one size
£403.00
Compare 5 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
VAUDE Allround Space 3p - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2026 only size
£269.00
Compare 3 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Tent VAUDE Allround Ferret XT 4P

Cheapest offer

For those who enjoy simple adventures like cycle tourists and paddle enthusiasts. The 3-person trekking tent features a lightweight tunnel construction that is stable in the wind, weighing no more than four kilograms and equipped with a high-quality DAC aluminium frame. Setting it up is made easy with closed-frame sleeves on one side, colour-coded markers, and plastic parts for the sleeve connection. The ultra-spacious vestibule provides ample space for cooking or storing luggage, for instance. It has three doors, allowing shelter from the wind in all directions while keeping at least one door open even when it’s raining, such as when you're busy cooking. The outer tent can roll up to the pole at the feet level, allowing for ventilation in hot and dry conditions. When it rains, a series of three rain-protected and continuously adjustable ventilation openings also provide good airflow. Inside, there’s a clothesline and two internal pockets. The Green Shape label from VAUDE guarantees an
£407.50
4 days
directrunning.co.uk