Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 55+10l Backpack Red

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£161.49
Delivery from £4.99

VAUDE backpack Women's Astrum EVO 55 + 10 Dark Cherry

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£164.50
Free Delivery

VAUDE Astrum Evo 55+10 Backpack dark cherry One Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£191.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Doesn't contain PFC

Weight & dimensions

Width 340 mm
Weight 1.76 kg
Expanded volume 65 L
Volume 55 L
Height 740 mm
Depth 310 mm

Features

Eco-friendly Yes
Product main colour Cherry (fruit)
Material Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane (PU)
Activity Trekking
Gender Female
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Hip belt Yes
Chest strap Yes
Adjustable straps Yes
Trekking poles carrier Yes
Exterior pockets Front pocket, Side pocket, Top pocket
Interior pockets Hydration system compartment
Linear mass density 600 D
Lining material Polyamide (PA), Polyurethane

Design

Loading opening Front
Ventilation Yes
Frame type Frameless
Back support system Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Adjustable back system for personalized comfort.
• Spacious main compartment with extension option.
• Weather-resistant fabric and integrated rain cover.

Similar products

Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 55+10l Backpack Red
£161.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 70+10l Backpack Black
£175.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £8.49
Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 60+10l Backpack Black
£161.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £8.49
Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 55+10l Backpack Blue
£161.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Vaude Tents Astrum Evo 55+10l Backpack Red

Cheapest offer

Women´s versatile trekking backpack for backpacking, long-distance trails and trekking.- large amount of storage for your gear.- adjustable, back-friendly suspension system.- primarily made from recycled materials.Room to roam! When you´re carrying everything you need to live for days on end, you need a comfortable pack with plenty of storage space.Whether backpacking, trekking or on a long-distance hike, the Tergolight Comfort Space suspension system of this women´s pack ensures optimal load distribution.The back length is fully adjustable for different torso sizes, guaranteeing the right fit.With a volume of 55 liters, it´s extremely back-friendly:A recess in the back padding relieves the sacroiliac joint and can also prevent a sore back on longer tours.The well-padded, ergonomic hip belt were designed for the female form along with the slightly shortened shoulder straps and back length.Ergoshape shoulder straps allow ample freedom of movement for your arms and it´s got a full three
£161.49
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)