Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Green

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£87.99
Delivery from £5.49

Vaude Wizard 18 L Hiking backpack 50 cm green

3-5 days
£94.14
Delivery from £4.95

VAUDE Rucksaecke20-29L Wizard 18+4

In stock
£119.02
Free Delivery
Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Green

Cheapest offer

Compact 18+4 liter multi-purpose backpack for day tours.- switch between contact and ventilation mode while wearing.- ergonomically shaped shoulder straps.- consists mainly of certified renewable or recycled materials.So, how do you feel about backpacks - Loosely inspired by Goethe´s Faust, that´s usually the big question when it comes to choosing the right backpack.Body contact or mesh back? Stability or ventilation? The Wizard 18+4 liter hiking backpack for day tours makes the answer simple:It´s both! Thanks to the innovative Aeroflex Control System, the distance between the pack sack and your back can be adjusted continuously.- without having to remove the backpack.This keeps the back optimally ventilated during sweaty climbs.On the descent, via ferrata or exposed passages, on the other hand, the load sits close and stable against your body.This versatility makes the hiking pack a loyal companion - from classic day hikes to ambitious mountain and bike tours.The back length can be ad
£87.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Green
£87.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Yellow
£87.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Purple
£87.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Backpack VAUDE Elope Blanc 22 L
£100.53
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Vaude Wizard-22l Backpack Blue
£87.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49