Klarstein Verosteel 60cm Gas hob 4 burners Silver

Verosteel Gas Cooktop 4-burner, electric ignition, compatible with natural gas and LPG, 60 cm, 8000 W

Klarstein Verosteel 60cm Gas hob 4 burners Silver

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 3 working days
£212.99
Free Delivery

Klarstein Verosteel Gas Hob, 60cm, 4-Burner, 8000W, Glass & Stainless Steel, LPG/Natural Gas, Electric Ignition, Flame Failure Safety, Hob Kitchen Accessory Set, Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£212.99
Free Delivery

Klarstein Verosteel 60cm Gas hob 4 burners Silver

Cheapest offer

There's a reason professional kitchens run on gas. The instant you turn the dial, you have heat - real, responsive, controllable heat. The Klarstein Verosteel Built-In Gas Hob brings that same precision into your home kitchen, whether you're searing at full power or holding a sauce at the gentlest simmer.Four burner zones deliver a combined 8,000 W, giving you the range to run a wok at full blast on the 3,400 W central burner while keeping something warm on the 1,000 W auxiliary zone. Italian-made Sabaf burners distribute heat evenly across the base of any pan - from a stockpot to a small milk pan - so nothing scorches in the middle while the edges stay cool. Cast-iron pan supports hold your cookware steady and are built to take daily punishment without bending or wearing out.Two safety features you'll appreciate: the Flame Failure Device (FFD) automatically cuts the gas supply if a flame goes out unexpectedly, and electric ignition means you light every burner with a single press of a
£212.99
Delivery in 3 working days
klarstein.co.uk