Vic Firth American Classic 5A Hickory Drumsticks Barrel Tip

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£14.02
Delivery from £2.99

Vic Firth American Classic 5A Barrel Tip Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.85
Delivery from £6.95

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 5ABRL - American Hickory - Wood Barrel Tip

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.16
Delivery from £4.49

Vic Firth American Classic 5A Barrel Tip Drum Sticks (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.98
Free Delivery

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 5ABRL - American Hickory - Wood Barrel Tip

In stock
£21.08
Free Delivery

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 5ABRL - American Hickory - Wood Barrel Tip

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£26.69
Free Delivery
Vic Firth American Classic 5A Hickory Drumsticks Barrel Tip

Cheapest offer

The Vic Firth American Classic 5A Hickory Drumsticks Barrel Tip are still the same classic 5A thats suitable to cover all styles - now with a Barrel tip. Made from a special hickory that is ideal for drumsticks they are durable reliable and paired in terms of weight and tone for the perfect pair. With a medium taper rebound and feel remains balanced with weight evenly distributed across the stick.The reduced surface area of the barrel tip provides a more focused cymbal sound while retaining optimal playability and versatility on snares and toms; ideal for the player looking for definition articulation and playability. Lacquer coating provides an added unnoticeable layer of grip that allow you to play with conviction.
£14.02
1 day
Gear4music.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Vic FIrth - American Sound® Drumsticks AS5B - American Hickory - Round Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 2B - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 7AVG Vic Grip - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£16.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Extreme Drumsticks X5A - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
VIC FIRTH American Classic Extreme 7A X7A Drum Sticks
£18.85
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49