Vic Firth American Jazz AJ2 Drumsticks

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£13.32
Delivery from £2.99

Vic FIrth - American Jazz® Drumsticks AJ2 - American Hickory - Tear Drop Wood Tip

In stock
£13.50
Delivery from £6.95

Vic Firth American Jazz 2 Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.85
Delivery from £6.95

Vic Firth AJ2 Stick American Jazz Series

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.10
Delivery from £11.34

Vic FIrth - American Jazz® Drumsticks AJ2 - American Hickory - Tear Drop Wood Tip

In stock
£16.10
Delivery from £19.00

Vic FIrth - American Jazz® Drumsticks AJ2 - American Hickory - Tear Drop Wood Tip

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.84
Delivery from £4.49

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 406.4 mm
Diameter 1.44 cm

Features

Type Drum sticks
Product colour Wood
Tip shape Teardrop
Coating material Lacquer
Wood types Hickory
Material Wood

Product information

At a glance

• Weight: Light for swift performance.
• Length: Balanced for enhanced control.
• Tip Shape: Ensures clear sound articulation.

Similar products

Vic Firth M5 American Custom Mallets
£24.90
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic Firth 5A American Hickory Value Pack
£38.00
Compare 12 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Extreme Drumsticks X5AVG Vic Grip - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£16.95
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Vic Firth American Jazz AJ4 - Wood Tip
£14.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic Firth 5ANVG American Classic Hickory
£17.30
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic Firth American Jazz AJ2 Drumsticks

Cheapest offer

Versatile dimensions lightning fast speed. The Vic Firth American Jazz AJ2 Drumsticks give you great balance and feel. You have a long taper for a super quick response. A teardrop tip giving you focused articulate tones. Designed with the jazz player in mind you can expect maximum rebound and speed. If youre looking for 5A style thickness with a quicker feel youll love the AJ2.
£13.32
1 day
Gear4music.com